Dr. Kathleen Theresa Maloney
Dr. Kathleen T. Maloney
Last updated: Jun 24, 2013

Dr. Kathleen T. Maloney

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053613976

Dr. Kathleen T. Maloney O.D.

Optometrist

She is located at 472 Prospect Place Apt 2 in Brooklyn, NY 11238. Can help patients with the following: Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Eye Strain, Hypertropia, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Pink Eye. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053613976. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 687-8289.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kathleen Theresa Maloney, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kathleen T. Maloney.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Optometrists?

Here are optometrists in New York you may want to explore.

Dr. Larina Raquel Rosa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1129 Northern Boulevard Manhasset, 11030, NY
Dr. Lamont Pierre Freeman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 529 Nostrand Avenue Brooklyn, 11216, NY
Dr. Kristy May Dean
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1284 Dryden Road Ithaca, 14850, NY
Dr. Melissa A. Carr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 27 Porter Avenue Jamestown, 14701, NY
Dr. John Kent Maurer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 749 Pre Emption Road Geneva, 14456, NY
Dr. Matthew C. Burke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 110 East 40th Street New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Brett Mcleod Paepke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 202 West Bay Plaza Plattsburgh, 12901, NY
Dr. Effie Tatakis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2172 East 38th Street Brooklyn, 11234, NY
Dr. Ken Philip Landesman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 103 South Bedford Road Mount Kisco, 10549, NY
Dr. Susan E. Hong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11310 Beach Channel Drive Rockaway Park, 11694, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Kathleen Theresa Maloney?

Dr. Kathleen Theresa Maloney's office is located at 472 Prospect Place Apt 2 in Brooklyn, NY 11238.

What conditions does Dr. Kathleen Theresa Maloney treat?

Dr. Kathleen Theresa Maloney provides treatment for Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Eye Strain, Hypertropia, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Pink Eye. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Kathleen Theresa Maloney accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kathleen Theresa Maloney accepts insurance.